Team Schedules

Future All-Stars Baseball Schedule

Locations Abbreviations:

Future All-Stars Baseball (FASB)
Shadow Creek Ranch Sports Complex (SCSC)

 

September 20 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

September 21 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

September 22 Practice @SCSC

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

September 23 Practice @SCSC

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

September 24 Live Pitching Simulated Game & IPS with Select Players @SCSC Field 4 from 5:30pm to

  • The following players should report to SCSC at 5:30pm:
    1. *Joseph Perillo P/INF
    2. William Goff P/INF
    3. Zach Kovar P/INF
    4. Josiah Jackson P/INF
    5. Vernon Clay P/INF
    6. Jayden Blalack P/INF
    7. Antonio Perez P/INF
    8. *Jackson Cotton P/OF
    9. *Sergio Villicana P/OF
    10. Michael Read P/OF
    11. Rayden Harrison C/P
    12. Austin Williams C/P
    13. Avery Spriggs C/INF
    14. Gabe Geraci C/INF
    15. Christian Hamilton INF
    16. **Jaiden Lee P/INF
    17. Darrell Williams INF
    18. Matthew Medeles INF
    19. Immanuel Gaines INF
    20. Evan Farr INF
    21. Andrew Sauceda OF
    22. Logan Wallace OF
    23. Trey Bartee OF
    24. Kirit Edwards OF
    25. Joel Norman OF
    26. Drake Blayne OF
    27. Arrington Applewhite OF
    28. Isaiah Greenhouse OF
    29. Case Lacy OF
    30. **Dustin Goff OF
  • Stretch & Warmup at 5:45pm
  • Live Pitching Practice at 6:00pm-7:00pm
  • IPS 7:05pm-8:00pm

Saturday September 25 Fall Elite 16 Hitting Camp
REGISTER HERE!

Sunday September 26 Father & Son Ties & Tees Competition @ FASB (3pm-6pm)

September 27 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

September 28 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

September 29 Practice @SCSC

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

September 30 Practice @SCSC

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

October 3 Execution Games & IPS with Select Players @SCSC (1pm-6pm)

October 4 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

October 5 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

October 6 Practice @SCSC

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

October 7 Practice @SCSC

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

Friday October 8 Parent’s Night Out (Movie, Pizza and Entertainment Night for all Players @ FASB (6pm-10pm) 

Saturday October 9 Fall Elite 16 Hitting Camp
REGISTER HERE!

October 10 Simulated Games & IPS with Select Players @SCSC
(Sunday’s schedule will be emailed)

October 11 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

October 12 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

October 13 Practice @SCSC

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

October 14 Practice @SCSC

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

October 17 Scrimmage Games & IPS with Select Players @SCSC
(Sunday’s schedule will be emailed)

October 18 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

October 19 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

October 20 Practice @SCSC

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

October 21 Practice @SCSC

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

October 22 IPS & Group Sessions with Select Players @SCSC
(Friday’s schedule will be emailed)

Saturday October 23 Fall Elite 16 Hitting Camp
REGISTER HERE!

Sunday October 24 Mom & Sons Brunch @ FASB (2pm-4pm)

October 25 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

October 26 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

October 27 Practice @SCSC

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

October 28 Practice @SCSC

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

October 31 Execution Games & IPS with Select Players @SCSC
(Sunday’s schedule will be emailed)

November 1 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

November 2 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

November 3 Practice @SCSC

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

November 4 Practice @SCSC

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

Saturday November 6 Fall Elite 16 Hitting Camp
REGISTER HERE!

November 7 Execution Games & IPS with Select Players @SCSC
(Sunday’s schedule will be emailed)

November 8 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

November 9 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

November 10 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

November 11 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

November 12-14 OFF DAYS Rest & Recovery 

November 15 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

November 16 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

November 17 Practice @FASB 

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

November 18 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

November 19-27 OFF DAYS Rest & Recovery

Saturday November 20 Fall Elite 16 Hitting Camp
REGISTER HERE!

November 28 Players Only Meetings @FASB

  • Ages 9-10 (3:00pm-4:00pm)
  • Ages 11-12 (4:00pm-5:00pm)
  • Ages 13-18 (5:00pm-6:00pm)
  • All Class of 2022 & 2023 H.S. Juniors & Seniors (6:00pm-6:30pm)

November 29 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

November 30 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

December 1 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

December 2 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

Saturday December 4 Fall Elite 16 Hitting Camp
REGISTER HERE!

December 6 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

December 7 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

December 8 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

December 9 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

Friday December 10 Parent’s Night Out (Movie, Pizza and Entertainment Night for all Players @ FASB (6pm-10pm) 

Saturday December 11 Fall Elite 16 Hitting Camp
REGISTER HERE!

December 13 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

December 14 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

December 15 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

December 16 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

Saturday December 18th FASB Annual Awards Banquet at The Junior League Houston (5:30pm- 8:30pm) 

December 19th-January 2nd OFF DAYS Rest & Recovery

Winter Break Skills & Drills Camps
Session 1: December 20-22
Session 2: December 27-29
REGISTER HERE!

January 3 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

January 4 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

January 5 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

January 6 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

January 9 Players Only Meetings @FASB

  • Ages 9-10 (3:00pm-4:00pm)
  • Ages 11-12 (4:00pm-5:00pm)
  • Ages 13-18 (5:00pm-6:00pm)
  • All Class of 2022 & 2023 H.S. Juniors & Seniors (6:00pm-6:30pm)

January 10 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

January 11 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

January 12 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

January 13 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

January 15-16 Spring Pre-Season Tournament 

January 17 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

January 18 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

January 19 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

January 20 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

January 22 Intra-Squad Games (TBA)

Sunday January 23 The END GAME Development Summit @ FASB

January 24 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

January 25 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

January 26 Practice @FASB

  • Group 1 & 2 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 3 & 4 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 5 & 6 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

January 27 Practice @FASB

  • Group 7 & 8 (5:00pm-6:30pm)
  • Group 9 & 10 (6:30pm-8:00pm)
  • Group 11 & 12 (7:00pm-8:30pm)

Sunday January 30 Parents Only Meeting at 5:30pm-7:00pm @FASB

Sunday January 30, 2022 Spring & Summer Rosters Announced 

Monday January 31 Spring & Summer Season Starts 

July 6-11 Select Teams Dominican Republic International Elite Invitational 

July 19-26, 2022 Select Teams National Showcase MLB Elite Tour; Atlanta, GA, Vero Beach, Florida & Tampa, Florida

July 27-31 Select Teams Bo Porter/Carlos Beltran Classic in San Juan Puerto Rico 

July 31 Spring & Summer Season Ends